Your shortcut to the best solution.
Privacy policy2018-11-02T09:07:14+00:00

Privacy policy

The protection of your personal data is very important to us. In this privacy policy we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing within our website.

Contact us: If you contact us via the form on the website or by e-mail, your contact details will be stored to process your request and in case of follow-up questions. We will not share this information without your consent.

Dealing with your data

Service companies can only provide the services offered quickly and economically with the help of electronic data processing (EDP), and we need personal data for this purpose. This is also the case if we want to get in touch with you or if you would like a consultation. The collection, processing and use of this data is generally regulated by law.

For all visits or user access on our websites or with each download access data about this process are produced and stored on our server in a log file. No personal data will be collected. The data is stored anonymously – and therefore without personal reference. This is done for data security and for statistical purposes.
You can request information about your personal data stored once in a year, free of charge, each additional request in the same annual period need to bepaid. In addition, you may request the correction of your data if it is incorrect or incomplete. Claims for deletion or blocking of your data may exist if their collection, processing or use proves to be inadmissible or no longer necessary. To assert these rights, please use the contact details stated in the legal notice.

IP anonymization

We use the function “activation of IP anonymization” on this website. As a result, your IP address will be shortened beforehand by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Union. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. The IP address provided by Google Analytics as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data.

Statistical evaluation / tracking
The following goal-oriented cookies are used for the statistical evaluation of the use of our website.

Use of cookies

Our website uses so-called cookies. These are small text files that are stored on your device using the browser. They do no harm. We use cookies to make our offer user-friendly. Some cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. How to delete them can be found in your browser manuals. Cookies allow us to recognize your browser on your next visit.
If you do not want this, you can set up your browser so that it informs you about the setting of cookies and you allow this only in individual cases.
Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of our website.

Usage of Google Analytics

This website uses functions of the web analytics service Google Analytics. Provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

Google Analytics uses such targeted cookies.

For more information on how to handle user data on Google Analytics, please refer to the Google Privacy Policy:
https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en

When using the web page, cookies are used to generate data that Google collects and processes. You can prevent this by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available at the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en

Remarketing / Retargeting

This website uses so-called “retargeting tags”. A “retargeting tag” is a JavaScript element that is placed in the source code of the website. When a user visits one of these pages containing a “retargeting tag”, an online advertising provider (e.g., Google) places a cookie on that user’s computer and associates that with the corresponding retargeting audience lists. This cookie is used to run retargeting campaigns (“Interest-Based Advertising”) on other websites.
These are the services of Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA, hereafter “Google”). Google uses cookies that are stored on your computer and that enable us to analyze the use of the website by you. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. The IP address is then shortened by Google for the last three digits, a clear assignment of the IP address is therefore no longer possible. Google complies with the US Safe Harbor Privacy Policy and is registered with the US Department of Commerce Safe Harbor Program. Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity for website operators and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties if required by law or as far as third parties process this data on behalf of Google. Third parties, including Google, place ads on websites on the Internet. Third parties, including Google, use stored cookies to serve ads based on previous visits by a user to this site. Google will never associate your IP address with other data on Google. The data collection and storage can be contradicted at any time with effect for the future.

Links to other website
The webpage contains links to other websites (so-called external links). We have no control over the fact whether operators of other websites comply with the data protection regulations.

Security of personal data

Personal data exchanged between you and us via our website is transmitted via state-of-the-art connections. All IT systems used are protected against unauthorized access by security systems and employees are committed to data secrecy. However, we have no influence on the transport of data via the internet and therefore can not exclude the misuse of third-party access. The transmitted data is stored for further processing.

Non-compliance with data collection / control
If you generally do not allow us to use cookies, certain features and pages will not work as expected. Cookies that are already on your computer can be deleted at any time. The procedure can be found in your browser manual.

However, you have the right to be informed, correction, deletion, restriction, data portability, revocation and opposition. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or if your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in a way, you can complain to the supervisory authority. In Croatia this is Agencija za zaštitu osobnih podataka (AZOP).